Skip To Main Content

Our Staff

Please note that our staff directories are updated as new employees complete the onboarding process. Information about staff and their assignments is updated throughout the year and frequently throughout the summer months. 

Brooke Abrahams

Titles: Teacher
Departments: STEAM

Mrs. Kaitlyn Anderson

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Kindergarten

Miss Jessica Aument

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 3

Mrs. Leslie Beauregard

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Gifted

Miss Caroline Biondolillo

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Kindergarten

Paige Calfapietra

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 1

Mr. Tom Calvario

Titles: Head Custodian
Departments: Head Custodian

Ms. Caitlyn Carminito

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Learning Support

Mrs. Christina Casey

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 1

Mrs. Kimberly Colvin

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Kindergarten

Mrs. Ashlyn D'Andrea

Titles: Teacher
Departments: ELD Specialist

Mrs. Joy Deminski

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Strings

Ms. Kristina Dixon

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 5

Sandra Evans

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 5

Nicole Forrest

Titles: Principal
Departments: Principal

Ms. Claire Gabbamonte

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 3

Ms. Jacqueline Gualtieri

Titles: Counselor
Departments: Counseling

Shannon Hallinan

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 2

Mrs. Jamie Himmelberger

Titles: Literary Specialist
Departments: Literary Specialist

Mrs. Amanda Hornberger

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 2

Christina Jaffe

Titles: Teacher
Departments: ELD Specialist

Sara Karwoski

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 1

Phillip Kong

Titles: Building Technician
Departments: Technology

Mrs. Amie Lacovara

Titles: Speech Therapist
Departments: Speech Therapist

Ms. Alexandra Larosa

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 5

Mr. Lewis Levine

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 4

Mrs. Courtney Linden

Titles: Teacher
Departments: ELD Specialist

Mrs. Annmarie Lorine

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Health & PE

Michelle Marnie

Titles: Physical Therapist
Departments: Physical Therapist

Miss Erica McAneney

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 1

Amanda McClennen

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Intervention

Mrs. Meredith Melasecca

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Learning Support

Anuja Mukherjee

Titles: Psychologist
Departments: Psychologist

Mrs. Stephanie Murray

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Learning Support

Mrs. Teche Myers

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Departments: Main Office

James Nolan

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Literary Specialist

Mrs. Paige O'Keefe

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Art

Mrs. Sarah O'Neill

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 3

Miss Amy Rauscher

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Kindergarten

Katelyn Reichle

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Music

Ms. Andrea Russell

Titles: Psychologist
Departments: Psychologist

Ms. Krista Russell

Titles: Social Worker
Departments: Student Services, Social Worker

Mrs. Carrie Schildknecht

Titles: Librarian
Departments: Library

Elizabeth Seitzinger

Titles: Mental Health Specialist

Mrs. Rachel Sortino

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Learning Support

Jean Spitofsky

Titles: Nurse
Departments: Student Support Services

Anthony Stevenson

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Health & PE

Miss Tara Tracchio

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 1

Mrs. Laura Trimbath

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 3

Mrs. Angela Vancott

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 1

Kenya Walker

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 2

Alexandra Walters

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 4

Nicole Walton

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Learning Support

Jocelyn Weitzman

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Departments: Main Office

Mr. Adam White

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 2

Stephanie Wroten

Titles: Occupational Therapist
Departments: Occupational Therapist

Mr. Brian Yohannan

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 4